Godzilla
(Gojira)

1954 Japan - Director: Ishirô Honda
Genre: Godzilla & Co
with: Akira Takarada
British Quad Poster (30x40 in) from 2005
Condition: Very Fine (C8-9) / unfolded
# 16353
70 Euro

Godzilla
(Gojira)

1954 Japan - Director: Ishirô Honda
Genre: Godzilla & Co
with: Akira Takarada
Japanese Poster (B2) (20x29 in) from 1976
Condition: Fine/Very Fine (C7-8) / unfolded
# 14028
rerelease
SOLD!

Godzilla
(Gojira)

1954 Japan - Director: Ishirô Honda
Genre: Godzilla & Co
with: Akira Takarada
French medium Affiche Poster (app. 23x32 in) from 1956
Condition: Very Fine (C8-9) / folded
Art by: Poucel
# 10374
SOLD!

Godzilla vs. Monster Zero / Invasion of the Astro-Monster
(Kaiju daisenso)

aka: Gojiro

1966 Japan - Director: Inoshiro Honda
Genre: Godzilla & Co
with: Nick Adams, Akira Takarada
Czech 1sheet (A1) (app. 23x33 in) from 1971
Condition: Very Fine (C8-9) / folded
Art by: nemecek
# 15321
250 Euro

Godzilla vs. Monster Zero / Invasion of the Astro-Monster
(Kaiju daisenso)

aka: Gojiro

1966 Japan - Director: Inoshiro Honda
Genre: Godzilla & Co
with: Nick Adams, Akira Takarada
French 1panel/Grande (app.47x63 in) from 1967
Condition: Very Fine (C8-9) / folded
# 13316
100 Euro
NEW!

Godzilla vs. Monster Zero / Invasion of the Astro-Monster
(Kaiju daisenso)

aka: Gojiro

1966 Japan - Director: Inoshiro Honda
Genre: Godzilla & Co
with: Nick Adams, Akira Takarada
German 2sh A0 Movieposter (33x46 in) from 1967
Condition: Very Fine (C8-9) / folded
# 24343
75 Euro

Godzilla vs. Monster Zero / Invasion of the Astro-Monster
(Kaiju daisenso)

aka: Gojiro

1966 Japan - Director: Inoshiro Honda
Genre: Godzilla & Co
with: Nick Adams, Akira Takarada
German A1 Movieposter (23x33 in) from 1967
Condition: Very Fine (C8-9) / folded
# 2065
39 Euro

Godzilla vs. the Sea Monster

1966 Japan - Director: Jun Fukuda
Genre: Godzilla & Co / Ships & Sailing
with: Akira Takarada
Polish A1 Movieposter (app. 23x33 in) from 1978
Condition: Very Fine (C8-9) / unfolded
Art by: mieczyslaw
# 7795
art by mieczyslaw
100 Euro

Godzilla vs. the Sea Monster

1966 Japan - Director: Jun Fukuda
Genre: Godzilla & Co / Ships & Sailing
with: Akira Takarada
Japanese Poster (B2) (20x29 in) from 1971
Condition: Very good/Fine (C6-7) / unfolded
# 19874
for a Festival with 5 films
25 Euro

Godzilla vs. the Sea Monster

1966 Japan - Director: Jun Fukuda
Genre: Godzilla & Co / Ships & Sailing
with: Akira Takarada
German A1 Movieposter (23x33 in) from 1969
Condition: Very Fine (C8-9) / folded
# 2861
25 Euro

Godzilla vs. the Thing / Godzilla against Mothra
(Mosura tai Gojira)

1964 Japan - Director: Ishirô Honda
Genre: Godzilla & Co
with: Akira Takarada
US 1sheet (27x41 in) from 1964
Condition: Very good/Fine (C6-7) / folded
# 13149
150 Euro

Latitude Zero
(Latitude Zero / Atragon 2 / Ido zero daisakusen)

aka: U4000

1969 Japan / USA - Director: Ishirô Honda
Genre: Science Fiction
with: Joseph Cotten, Cesar Romero, Richard Jaeckel, Akira Takarada
Japanese Poster (B1) (28x40 in) from 1969
Condition: Fine (C7) / unfolded
# 11822
large Japanese export poster
90 Euro

Latitude Zero
(Latitude Zero / Atragon 2 / Ido zero daisakusen)

aka: U4000

1969 Japan / USA - Director: Ishirô Honda
Genre: Science Fiction
with: Joseph Cotten, Cesar Romero, Richard Jaeckel, Akira Takarada
Italian Locandina Poster (approx.13x28 inch) from 1970
Condition: Very Fine (C8-9) / folded
Art by: cesselon
# 14032
30 Euro

Latitude Zero
(Latitude Zero / Atragon 2 / Ido zero daisakusen)

aka: U4000

1969 Japan / USA - Director: Ishirô Honda
Genre: Science Fiction
with: Joseph Cotten, Cesar Romero, Richard Jaeckel, Akira Takarada
German A1 Movieposter (23x33 in) from 1970
Condition: Very Fine (C8-9) / unfolded
# 18906
20 Euro

Latitude Zero
(Latitude Zero / Atragon 2 / Ido zero daisakusen)

aka: U4000

1969 Japan / USA - Director: Ishirô Honda
Genre: Science Fiction
with: Joseph Cotten, Cesar Romero, Richard Jaeckel, Akira Takarada
German A1 Movieposter (23x33 in) from 1970
Condition: Very Fine (C8-9) / folded
# 2096
9 Euro
SALE!