Castilian, The

Spain 1962 - Director: Javier Seto
Genre: Adventure / Medieval
with: Alida Valli, Cesar Romero
British Quad Poster (30x40 in) from 1962
Condition: Very Fine (C8-9) / folded
# 5220
35 Euro

Castilian, The

Spain 1962 - Director: Javier Seto
Genre: Adventure / Medieval
with: Alida Valli, Cesar Romero
German 2sh A0 Movieposter (33x46 in) from 1965
Condition: Very Fine (C8-9) / folded
Art by: Wendt
# 196
25 Euro

Castilian, The

Spain 1962 - Director: Javier Seto
Genre: Adventure / Medieval
with: Alida Valli, Cesar Romero
German A1 Movieposter (23x33 in) from 1965
Condition: Very Fine (C8-9) / folded
# 195
15 Euro

FBI Girl

USA 1951 - Director: William Berke
Genre: Thriller & Action / Bad Girl & Pin Up / Detective & Police
with: Cesar Romero, George Brent, Audrey Totter
German A1 Movieposter (23x33 in) from 1953
Condition: Fine/Very Fine (C7-8) / folded
# 21629
90 Euro

Latitude Zero
(Latitude Zero / Atragon 2 / Ido zero daisakusen)

aka: U4000

Japan / USA 1969 - Director: Ishirô Honda
Genre: Science Fiction
with: Joseph Cotten, Cesar Romero, Richard Jaeckel, Akira Takarada
Japanese Poster (B1) (28x40 in) from 1969
Condition: Fine (C7) / unfolded
# 11822
large Japanese export poster
90 Euro

Latitude Zero
(Latitude Zero / Atragon 2 / Ido zero daisakusen)

aka: U4000

Japan / USA 1969 - Director: Ishirô Honda
Genre: Science Fiction
with: Joseph Cotten, Cesar Romero, Richard Jaeckel, Akira Takarada
Italian Locandina Poster (approx.13x28 inch) from 1970
Condition: Very Fine (C8-9) / folded
Art by: cesselon
# 14032
30 Euro

Latitude Zero
(Latitude Zero / Atragon 2 / Ido zero daisakusen)

aka: U4000

Japan / USA 1969 - Director: Ishirô Honda
Genre: Science Fiction
with: Joseph Cotten, Cesar Romero, Richard Jaeckel, Akira Takarada
German A1 Movieposter (23x33 in) from 1970
Condition: Very Fine (C8-9) / unfolded
# 18906
20 Euro

Latitude Zero
(Latitude Zero / Atragon 2 / Ido zero daisakusen)

aka: U4000

Japan / USA 1969 - Director: Ishirô Honda
Genre: Science Fiction
with: Joseph Cotten, Cesar Romero, Richard Jaeckel, Akira Takarada
German A1 Movieposter (23x33 in) from 1970
Condition: Very Fine (C8-9) / folded
# 2096
9 Euro
SALE!

Lost Continent

USA 1951 - Director: Sam Newfield
Genre: Science Fiction / Adventure
with: Cesar Romero
Italian Photobusta Poster (app. 18x26 in) from 1952
Condition: Very Fine (C8-9) / folded
# 8980
35 Euro

Racers, The

USA 1955 - Director: Henry Hathaway
Genre: Cars & Racing / Drama
with: Kirk Douglas, Bella Darvi, Gilbert Roland, Cesar Romero, Lee J. Cobb, Katy Jurado
German A1 Movieposter (23x33 in) from 1955
Condition: Fine/Very Fine (C7-8) / folded
Art by: Lier
# 24768
275 Euro

Racers, The

USA 1955 - Director: Henry Hathaway
Genre: Cars & Racing / Drama
with: Kirk Douglas, Bella Darvi, Gilbert Roland, Cesar Romero, Lee J. Cobb, Katy Jurado
US 1sheet (27x41 in) from 1961
Condition: Fine/Very Fine (C7-8) / folded
# 24709
rerelease
45 Euro

Racers, The

USA 1955 - Director: Henry Hathaway
Genre: Cars & Racing / Drama
with: Kirk Douglas, Bella Darvi, Gilbert Roland, Cesar Romero, Lee J. Cobb, Katy Jurado
US Window Card Poster (14x22 in) from 1955
Condition: Fine (C7) / folded
# 15602
35 Euro

Racers, The

USA 1955 - Director: Henry Hathaway
Genre: Cars & Racing / Drama
with: Kirk Douglas, Bella Darvi, Gilbert Roland, Cesar Romero, Lee J. Cobb, Katy Jurado
German A2 Poster (17x23 in) from 1955
Condition: Fair (C3) / folded
# 17427
trimmed
20 Euro

Two on a Guillotine

USA 1964 - Director: Conrad
Genre: Horror / Circus & Clowns
with: Connie Stevens, Cesar Romero
US 3sheet (41x81 in) from 1964
Condition: Fine/Very Fine (C7-8) / folded
# 10944
45 Euro

Two on a Guillotine

USA 1964 - Director: Conrad
Genre: Horror / Circus & Clowns
with: Connie Stevens, Cesar Romero
US 1sheet (27x41 in) from 1964
Condition: Very Fine (C8-9) / folded
# 9692
25 Euro

Two on a Guillotine

USA 1964 - Director: Conrad
Genre: Horror / Circus & Clowns
with: Connie Stevens, Cesar Romero
German A1 Movieposter (23x33 in) from 1964
Condition: Fine/Very Fine (C7-8) / folded
Art by: Goetze
# 809
20 Euro