Star is Born, A

aka: a star is born

USA 1954 - Director: George Cukor
German A1 Movieposter (23x33 in) from 1954
Condition: Fine/Very Fine (C7-8) / folded
Art by: Wendt
# 24678
rare 1st German release
700 Euro
TOP!

Other items for this movie:

Star is Born, A

aka: a star is born

1954 USA - Director: George Cukor
Genre: Drama / Musicals & Dancing
with: Judy Garland, James Mason, Jack Carson, Charles Bickford
US Halfsheet (22x28 in) from 1983
Condition: Near Mint (C9-10) / unfolded
# 6338
1983 rerelease special poster for restored version, 22x28in
70 Euro