Brute Force

USA 1947 - Director: Jules Dassin
Genre: Thriller & Action / Film Noir / Guns
with: Burt Lancaster, Hume Cronyn, Charles Bickford, Yvonne De Carlo
German A1 Movieposter (23x33 in) from 1959
Condition: Fine (C7) / folded
# 15353
rerelease
120 Euro

Brute Force

USA 1947 - Director: Jules Dassin
Genre: Thriller & Action / Film Noir / Guns
with: Burt Lancaster, Hume Cronyn, Charles Bickford, Yvonne De Carlo
US 1sheet (27x41 in) from 1956
Condition: Fine (C7) / folded
# 9915
rerelease
100 Euro

Days of Wine and Roses

USA 1963 - Director: Blake Edwards
Genre: Drama / Drugs & Alcohol
with: Jack Lemmon, Lee Remick, Charles Bickford
German A1 Movieposter (23x33 in) from 1963
Condition: Very Fine (C8-9) / folded
Art by: Goetze
# 420
35 Euro

Night Club Scandal

USA 1937 - Director: Ralph Murphy
Genre: Thriller & Action / Crime & Gangsters
with: John Barrymore, Louise Campbell, Charles Bickford
US Insert Poster (14x36 in) from 1937
Condition: Very Good (C5-6) / folded
# 14291
160 Euro

Song of Bernadette, The

USA 1943 - Director: Henry King
Genre: Drama / Religion
with: Jennnifer Jones, Charles Bickford, Vincent Price
German A1 Movieposter (23x33 in) from 1956
Condition: Very Fine (C8-9) / folded
Art by: rockwell
# 22005
rerelease
110 Euro

Song of Bernadette, The

USA 1943 - Director: Henry King
Genre: Drama / Religion
with: Jennnifer Jones, Charles Bickford, Vincent Price
Danish 1sheet (24x33 in) from 1949
Condition: Fine/Very Fine (C7-8) / folded
# 16493
1st release
90 Euro

Song of Bernadette, The

USA 1943 - Director: Henry King
Genre: Drama / Religion
with: Jennnifer Jones, Charles Bickford, Vincent Price
German A1 Movieposter (23x33 in) from 1956
Condition: Fine (C7) / folded
Art by: rockwell
# 21251
rerelease
80 Euro

Song of Bernadette, The

USA 1943 - Director: Henry King
Genre: Drama / Religion
with: Jennnifer Jones, Charles Bickford, Vincent Price
German A1 Movieposter (23x33 in) from 1973
Condition: Very Fine (C8-9) / folded
# 1372
rerelease
18 Euro

Star is Born, A

aka: a star is born

USA 1954 - Director: George Cukor
Genre: Drama / Musicals & Dancing
with: Judy Garland, James Mason, Jack Carson, Charles Bickford
German A1 Movieposter (23x33 in) from 1954
Condition: Fine/Very Fine (C7-8) / folded
Art by: Wendt
# 24678
rare 1st German release
700 Euro
TOP!

Star is Born, A

aka: a star is born

USA 1954 - Director: George Cukor
Genre: Drama / Musicals & Dancing
with: Judy Garland, James Mason, Jack Carson, Charles Bickford
US Halfsheet (22x28 in) from 1983
Condition: Near Mint (C9-10) / unfolded
# 6338
1983 rerelease special poster for restored version, 22x28in
70 Euro