Star is Born, A

aka: a star is born

USA 1954 - Director: George Cukor
Genre: Drama / Musicals & Dancing
with: Judy Garland, James Mason, Jack Carson, Charles Bickford
German A1 Movieposter (23x33 in) from 1954
Condition: Fine/Very Fine (C7-8) / folded
Art by: Wendt
# 24678
rare 1st German release
700 Euro
TOP!

Star is Born, A

aka: a star is born

USA 1954 - Director: George Cukor
Genre: Drama / Musicals & Dancing
with: Judy Garland, James Mason, Jack Carson, Charles Bickford
US Halfsheet (22x28 in) from 1983
Condition: Near Mint (C9-10) / unfolded
# 6338
1983 rerelease special poster for restored version, 22x28in
70 Euro

Tarnished Angels, The

USA 1958 - Director: Douglas Sirk
Genre: Drama / Airplanes & Aviation
with: Rock Hudson, Dorothy Malone, Robert Stack, Jack Carson
Belgian Poster (app. 14x22 inches) from 1958
Condition: Very good/Fine (C6-7) / folded
# 4312
39 Euro

Tattered Dress, The

USA 1957 - Director: Jack Arnold
Genre: Thriller & Action / Bad Girl & Pin Up / Fashion & Glamour
with: Jeff Chandler, Jeanne Crain, Jack Carson, Gail Russell, Elaine Stewart
German A1 Movieposter (23x33 in) from 1957
Condition: Fine/Very Fine (C7-8) / folded
Art by: Rehak
# 17579
100 Euro

Tattered Dress, The

USA 1957 - Director: Jack Arnold
Genre: Thriller & Action / Bad Girl & Pin Up / Fashion & Glamour
with: Jeff Chandler, Jeanne Crain, Jack Carson, Gail Russell, Elaine Stewart
US 1sheet (27x41 in) from 1957
Condition: Fine (C7) / folded
# 5134
60 Euro